FINAL STANDINGS

General Classification

1. Benjamin Dyball

2. Keegan Swirbul

3. Vadim Pronskiy

4. Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa

5. Nariyuki Masuda

6. Nikolai Cherkasov

7. Sam Crome

8. Alessandro Bisolti

9. Freddy Ovett

10. Travis McCabe

Team Sapura Cycling

Floyd's Pro Cycling

Vino - Astana Motors

Interpro Cycling Academy

Japan National Team

Gazprom–RusVelo

Team UKYO

Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec

Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

Floyd's Pro Cycling

29:15:53

+ 0' 50"

+ 1' 05"

+ 1' 07"

+ 1' 29"

+ 1' 40"

+ 2' 06"

+ 2' 27"

+ 2' 31"

+ 2' 36"

Mountains Classification

1. Angus Lyons

2. Soonyeong Kwon

Oliver's Real Food Racing

KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling

3. Benjamin Dyball

Team Sapura Cycling

4. Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa

Interpro Cycling Academy

5. Marcus Culey

6. Keegan Swirbul

7. Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie

8. Vadim Pronskiy

9. Daniel Savini

10. Nariyuki Masuda

Team Sapura Cycling

Floyd's Pro Cycling

Malaysian National Team

Vino - Astana Motors

Bardiani CSF

Japan National Team

59 pts

27 pts

25 pts

22 pts

18 pts

16 pts

12 pts

12 pts

10 pts

10 pts

Points Classification

1. Travis McCabe

2. Matteo Pelucchi

3. Mohd Hariff Salleh

4. Marco Benfatto

5. Blake Quick

6. Maris Bogdanovics

7. Youcef Reguigui

8. Clint Hendricks

9. Paolo Simion

10. Craig Wiggins

Floyd's Pro Cycling

Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec

91 pts

68 pts

Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team

62 pts

Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec

54 pts

St. George Continental Cycling Team

42 pts

Interpro Cycling Academy

42 pts

Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team

40 pts

ProTouch

Bardiani CSF

35 pts

33 pts

St. George Continental Cycling Team

32 pts

Best Asian Rider

1. Vadim Pronskiy

2. Nariyuki Masuda

3. Stepan Astafyev

4. Muhammad Zawawi Azman

5. Grigoriy Shtein

6. Jinsong Li

7. Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie

8. Yuma Koishi

9. Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd      Zariff

10. Mohammadesmaeil     

       Chaichiraghimi 

Vino - Astana Motors

Kazakhstan

29:16:58

+ 0' 24"

Japan National Team

Japan

+ 3' 33"

Vino - Astana Motors

Kazakhstan

+ 4' 43"

Team Sapura Cycling

Malaysia

+ 4' 55"

Vino - Astana Motors

Kazakhstan

China

Giant Cycling Team

+ 6' 22"

+ 7' 02"

Malaysian National Team

Malaysia

Team UKYO

Japan

Team Sapura Cycling

Malaysia

+ 8' 00"

+ 9' 16"

Customs Cyling Indonesia

Iran

+ 10' 22"

Team Classification

1. Floyd's Pro Cycling

2. Team Sapura Cycling

3. Vino - Astana Motors

4. Team UKYO

5. Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

6. St George Continental Cycling Team

87:54:20

+ 1' 08"

+ 4' 59"

+ 6' 04"

+ 15' 49"

+ 17' 54"

7. ProTouch

+ 18' 17"

8. Gazprom–RusVelo

+ 24' 02"

9. Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team

+ 27' 18"

10. Bardiani CSF

+ 30' 45"

MEDIA

RACE EXPERIENCE

INFORMATION

SOCIAL

25TH ANNIVERSARY

ARCHIVE

Organiser of PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi 2020. 165-5-12 Wisma Mutiara, Jalan Sungai Besi, 57100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Copyright © 2020 Le Tour de Langkawi. All Rights Reserved. Managed by Human Voyage (M) Sdn. Bhd (733191-V).